The Team

Nakhshun Afanessian

Social Work Subprogram Coordinator

Gohar Akelyan

ELT Assistant

Flora Amirkhanyan

Concept Hotel Coordinator

Sona Amirkhanyan

Concept Hotel Receptionist

Lusine Antonyan

Health Subprogram Manager

Narek Arzumanyan

COAF SMART Center Counselor

Frunze Asoyan

Accountant

Lianna Asoyan

Partnerships & Events Assistant

Lusine Azaryan

COAF SMART Center Health Education Facilitator

Aghasi Babayan

Driver & Procurement Assistant

Knar Babayan

Photographer

Areg Badalyan

Economic Development Specialist

Karen Balyan

COAF SMART Center Driver

Marusya Bazinyan

Support to Children with Speech Difficulties Subprogram Coordinator

Flora Darbinyan

COAF SMART Center Cleaning Technician

Ani Derdzyan

COAF SMART Center English Instructor

Anahit Evoyan

Media Relations Coordinator

Armine Galstyan

COAF SMART Center Child Development Program Facilitator

Davit Galstyan

COAF SMART Center Sound Design Program Facilitator

Nelly Ghambaryan

Concept Hotel Cook

Meline Gharibyan

Office Coordinator

Innesa Grigoryan

Administration & HR Manager

Meline Grigoryan

Education Subprogram Manager

Tigran Grigoryan

COAF SMART Center IT Specialist

Erik Gyulazyan

Founder’s Representative, Senior Adviser

Aramayis Gyulbekyan

COAF SMART Center IT Specialist

Anahit Hakobyan

Programs Manager

Arsen Hakobyan

IT Manager

Lilith Hakobyan

Education Subprogram Manager

Marine Hakobyan

Cleaning Technician

Shahane Halajyan

COAF SMART Initiatives Manager

Armen Harutyunyan

Driver

Suren Harutyunyan

COAF SMART Center Agritech Program Facilitator

Tamara Harutyunyan

Psychological Support Subprogram Manager

Irina Igitkhanyan

Partnerships & Events Manager

Elmira Karyan

COAF SMART Center Health Education Facilitator

Nerses Khachatryan

Procurement & Logistics Assistant

Syuzanna Khachatryan

ELT Manager

Kristine Kharazyan

COAF SMART Center Cleaning Technician

Korioun Khatchadourian

Managing Director

Anahit Khurshudyan

Finance & Administration Specialist, Cashier

Ruzan Kirakosyan

Concept Hotel Cleaning Technician

Mariam Lachikyan

Office Administrator

Manvel Makichyan

Driver

David Manoukian

Communications Manager

Krist Marukyan

COAF SMART Center Operations Manager

Taron Marukyan

COAF SMART Center Drawing Instructor

Eleonora Matevosyan

COAF SMART Center Social Worker

Vahrad Melikjanyan

COAF SMART Center Digital Drawing Instructor

Marina Mesropyan

COAF SMART Center Child Development Program Assօciate

Anatoli Mkhitaryan

COAF SMART Center Agronomist

Seda Mkhitaryan

COAF SMART Center Education Analyst

Anahit Mkrtchyan

Architect & Graphic Designer

Narine Movsisyan

COAF SMART Center CDC Coordinator

Ani Muradyan

COAF SMART Center Transportation Coordinator

Armine Muradyan

COAF SMART Center Receptionist

Anzhelika Nazaretyan

Legal & Administrative Coordinator

Nevart Norendezaian 

Social Media Specialist

Tatevik Oganessian

Content Creator

Susanna Petrosyan

COAF SMART Center CDC Associate

Anahit Poghosyan

Concept Hotel Cleaning Technician

Gayane Poghosyan

Concept Hotel Laundry Technician

Lusine Sahakyan

Health Subprogram Manager

Edgar Sargsyan

COAF SMART Rooms Coordinator

Edvard Sargsyan

COAF SMART Center Gardener

Hasmik Sargsyan

Relationship Development & Fundraising Coordinator

Hayk Sargsyan

Procurement & Logistics Coordinator

Nara Sargsyan

COAF SMART Center Cleaning Technician

Vigen Shirvanyan

Senior Adviser

Lilith Simonyan

COAF SMART Center Administrative Assistant

Alvard Sokhikyan

COAF SMART Center Cleaning Technician

David Stepanyan

COAF SMART Center Computer Literacy Instructor

Gohar Tadevosyan

Concept Hotel Front Desk

Narine Tadevosyan

Finance Manager

Inessa Tarkhanyan

COAF SMART Center Russian Program Facilitator

Artur Ter-Simonyan

Tax & Customs Specialist

Hermine Tovmasyan

Chief Accountant

Anahit Vardanyan

COAF SMART Initiatives Associate

Razmik Vardanyan

Driver & Logistician

Ruben Yeghiazaryan

Concept Hotel Chef

Tigran Zargaryan

COAF SMART Center Engineer

Zhenya Zohrabyan

COAF Programs monitor in Armavir and Aragatsotn regions

Ripsime Biyazyan

Development Associate

Haig Boyadjian

Senior Advisor

Eleanor Robb

Operations and Development Manager

Tessa Seidenspinner

Development Associate